DSC_0722running.jpg DSC_0949Jack.jpg DSC_0445EB.jpg DSC_0370kim.jpg DSC_0864lane.jpg DSC_0199EB.jpg DSC_0128EK.jpg DSC_0089three.jpg DSC_0091BR.jpg IMG_5933BB2.jpg IMG_5941BB.jpg IMG_1338.jpg IMG_1865.jpg IMG_2210Sportsmanship award.jpg IMG_1727Girls walking.jpg IMG_1730.jpg IMG_1789.jpg DSC_0010.jpg DSC_0079.jpg Cross country 2016.jpg

/files/School Logos/NCCS SuperLogo.jpg  

 

 

2018/2019 SPRING SCHEDULES

 (Please check on a regular basis as schedules are not final and will change often)

 

HIGH SCHOOL  

TRACK & FIELD 

BASEBALL

 

 JUNIOR HIGH 

TRACK & FIELD

(schedule coming soon)

 

 

ATHLETIC NEWS

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM

2nd Place League Play Tie • 3rd Place 1A Districts

1st Team All Defense - Jake Van Lieu

2nd Team All League - Jake Van Lieu • Braden Young

Honorable Mention - Caleb Matias

Valley 10 Coach of the Year - Grant Nelson

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL TEAM

4th Place League Play • 4th Place 1A Districts

1st All League Team - Jenna Lay

1st Team Defense - Jenna Lay

Honorable Mention - Maddi Pitzl • Hailey Meuser

 

 

 JH BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY SOCCER TEAM

3RD PLACE -  1A DISTRICTS 

#1 ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM FOR THE ENTIRE STATE OF OREGON - PUBLIC & PRIVATE

1st Team All League Co-Goalie of the Year - Hadden Stark

1st Team All League - Luke Nelson • Braden Young

2nd Team All League - Landen Meuser  Jake Van Lieu 

 Honorable Mention - Jeremy Horn

 

 

 

 HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY VOLLEYBALL TEAM

 VALLEY 10 - 2ND PLACE LEAGUE PLAY 

1st Team All League Defense - Lauren Brown

1st Team All League - Jenna Lay • Natalie Sale

2nd Team All League - Dana Dale

Honorable Mention - Ashlynn Kerekffy

*Team Sportsmanship Award*

 

 

JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL TEAM

 

 

5TH/6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL TEAM

 

 

 2018/2019 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

 

 

 

 

2018 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TRACK & FIELD TOOK 2ND IN STATE!

OSAA 1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Ethan Kassebaum1A Top Athlete Honors

1st place - Long Jump, Triple Jump, 100, 200 

 

Ethan Brown, Allen Donovan, Lane Ehigh, Ian Watt 

4X4 Relay - 2nd Place 

 

Ian Watt - 400 Meter Dash - 5th Place 

Jacob Richards - 800 Meter Run - 9th Place 

Allen Donovan - 1500 Meter Run - 8th Place

Caleb Matias - 1500 Meter Run - 11th Place

Justin Davis - Discuss - 9th Place

 

 

CHECK OUT OUR STUDENTS ON ATHLETIC.NET

 

SPORTS Forms 

Emergency Medical Form

OSAA Sports Physical

Activities/Athletic Handbook

Activities/Athletic Handbook Agreement Form

Inherent Risk Form

Concussion Fact Sheet

Concussion Consent Form

  

Home School families please follow the links below for information on eligibility to play High school sports at North Clackamas Christian School.

Home School Student Eligibility 

NCCS Mission Statement